Shri Ram Swaroop Memorial College of Engineering & Management opening and closing rank 2009



S.No.Branch NameAllotted Under CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
1Civil EngineeringSC2855656120
2Civil EngineeringAIGL2062820628
3Civil EngineeringSCGL8043180431
4Civil EngineeringFWGL2062427017
5Civil EngineeringFWPH7241372413
6Civil EngineeringST7980479804
7Civil EngineeringBCGL3647837255
8Civil EngineeringOPAF3022831805
9Civil EngineeringFWOP1460615861
10Civil EngineeringBC1775022426
11Civil EngineeringBCAF3519835198
12Civil EngineeringOPGL2737429208
13Civil EngineeringOP832625068
14Computer Science & EngineeringOPAF829221593
15Computer Science & EngineeringOP528619379
16Computer Science & EngineeringSC36825103491
17Computer Science & EngineeringOPGL785215528
18Computer Science & EngineeringBCAF5475654756
19Computer Science & EngineeringBC1749923558
20Computer Science & EngineeringFWOP1258319591
21Computer Science & EngineeringST9385793857
22Computer Science & EngineeringFWPH42853153693
23Computer Science & EngineeringBCGL2142825589
24Computer Science & EngineeringFWGL1280815023
25Computer Science & EngineeringSCGL3322641017
26Electronics & Communication EngineeringST3719271872
27Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPPH140221169293
28Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWGL1330014115
29Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPGL877515509
30Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCFF152401152401
31Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCGL2059825364
32Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWPH98596104106
33Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCGL3402840791
34Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWOP1234715942
35Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC576818204
36Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCAF2982529825
37Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPFF4583045830
38Electronics & Communication EngineeringOP517813093
39Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPAF1251425775
40Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC4165559329
41Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringFWOP1705025069
42Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringSCGL109450136408
43Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBCGL3426635006
44Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPGL1955525187
45Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringAI2217422174
46Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPFF118479118479
47Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringFWGL1748019508
48Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringSC74491146780
49Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOP1926030907
50Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPAF2580225802
51Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBC2376430869
52Electrical & Electronics EngineeringSCGL63961126250
53Electrical & Electronics EngineeringST103671103671
54Electrical & Electronics EngineeringSC3180494264
55Electrical & Electronics EngineeringAI1830218302
56Electrical & Electronics EngineeringFWGL1972520934
57Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOPAF2651826813
58Electrical & Electronics EngineeringBCGL2654334115
59Electrical & Electronics EngineeringBC2112925177
60Electrical & Electronics EngineeringFWOP1289517673
61Electrical & Electronics EngineeringBCAF5504659378
62Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOPGL1055323259
63Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOP698425091
64Information TechnologyFWGL1716525547
65Information TechnologyAI2536925369
66Information TechnologyBCGL2576929609
67Information TechnologySC65112130744
68Information TechnologySCGL91019111096
69Information TechnologyOPAF2864830923
70Information TechnologyOP1704865187
71Information TechnologyBCAF9813498134
72Information TechnologyFWOP1812021363
73Information TechnologyOPGL1918224293
74Information TechnologyBC2559832584
75Mechanical EngineeringOPPH117689117689
76Mechanical EngineeringOP679714133
77Mechanical EngineeringOPAF1787117871
78Mechanical EngineeringOPGL2530426115
79Mechanical EngineeringBCAF3562235622
80Mechanical EngineeringFWOP1276513670
81Mechanical EngineeringSC2638264890
82Mechanical EngineeringBC1526216968
83Mechanical EngineeringFWPH5798257982
84Mechanical EngineeringFWGL2130425007
85Mechanical EngineeringOPFF7198671986
86Mechanical EngineeringST6037860378
87Mechanical EngineeringBCGL3812542788


Discuss Your Doubts