Galgotia's College of Engg. & Technology opening and closing rank 2009



S.No.Branch NameAllotted Under CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
1Civil EngineeringSC2826640392
2Civil EngineeringSCGL4621059384
3Civil EngineeringSCAF130060130060
4Civil EngineeringBCPH9923299232
5Civil EngineeringOPFF5340353403
6Civil EngineeringST6043681128
7Civil EngineeringOP170111811
8Civil EngineeringBCGL2336234104
9Civil EngineeringOPAF1771818350
10Civil EngineeringOPGL1321816457
11Civil EngineeringSCPH131459131459
12Civil EngineeringBC480512578
13Civil EngineeringBCAF2062320623
14Computer Science & EngineeringSCAF8382183821
15Computer Science & EngineeringOPFF2018820188
16Computer Science & EngineeringBCGL1126614563
17Computer Science & EngineeringBCFF7592575925
18Computer Science & EngineeringSCGL3149343757
19Computer Science & EngineeringAI11128739
20Computer Science & EngineeringBCPH136803136803
21Computer Science & EngineeringSC786453798
22Computer Science & EngineeringSTGL114461114461
23Computer Science & EngineeringBCAF1529315293
24Computer Science & EngineeringBC52108425
25Computer Science & EngineeringOPGL70748630
26Computer Science & EngineeringOPPH48885100068
27Computer Science & EngineeringOP21329285
28Computer Science & EngineeringOPAF1450515097
29Computer Science & EngineeringST8626186261
30Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCAF102507102507
31Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCGL2745541242
32Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPFF2724527245
33Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCFF4035240352
34Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCGL1252513560
35Electronics & Communication EngineeringST6798681053
36Electronics & Communication EngineeringAI12491249
37Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC595028961
38Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPPH9042890428
39Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPGL52058095
40Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCPH109255109255
41Electronics & Communication EngineeringOP31558053
42Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCAF1206312063
43Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPAF962311104
44Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC2247634175
45Electrical EngineeringSCGL3916052883
46Electrical EngineeringST7243872438
47Electrical EngineeringBCGL1609619162
48Electrical EngineeringOPGL909211056
49Electrical EngineeringBCPH170996170996
50Electrical EngineeringSC2566539791
51Electrical EngineeringOPAF901015400
52Electrical EngineeringOP583611227
53Electrical EngineeringOPFF6266862668
54Electrical EngineeringBCAF1841218412
55Electrical EngineeringBC862410382
56Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBC1129114544
57Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBCAF2945629997
58Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPGL1055113233
59Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPAF2011022375
60Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringSC4451663128
61Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOP587513997
62Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringAIGL1306613066
63Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBCGL1846927105
64Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringSCAF170965170965
65Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringSCGL6713275966
66Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPFF5673756737
67Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringST115382115382
68Electrical & Electronics EngineeringBCFF108656108656
69Electrical & Electronics EngineeringSCAF157341157341
70Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOPFF6027560275
71Electrical & Electronics EngineeringBCGL1384623723
72Electrical & Electronics EngineeringSC1148653187
73Electrical & Electronics EngineeringSCGL4448961248
74Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOPPH73303146096
75Electrical & Electronics EngineeringBCAF1940519405
76Electrical & Electronics EngineeringSCPH194225194225
77Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOPGL820711234
78Electrical & Electronics EngineeringBC842111511
79Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOP650410582
80Electrical & Electronics EngineeringAI987710833
81Electrical & Electronics EngineeringST7544676023
82Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOPAF1605616864
83Instrumentation & ControlBC1520721026
84Instrumentation & ControlSC56626118673
85Instrumentation & ControlOPAF2445724457
86Instrumentation & ControlOP1016818205
87Instrumentation & ControlST110131110131
88Instrumentation & ControlOPGL1593915939
89Instrumentation & ControlSCGL7189471894
90Instrumentation & ControlBCGL3392535019
91Information TechnologyOPFF7255472554
92Information TechnologyAIGL1135411354
93Information TechnologySCGL4691655897
94Information TechnologySC1977774441
95Information TechnologyBCAF2817728177
96Information TechnologyOPGL1058111371
97Information TechnologyOPPH133717147092
98Information TechnologyBC1045313505
99Information TechnologyOPAF1906421859
100Information TechnologyST112084112084
101Information TechnologyBCGL1580824689
102Information TechnologyOP709127161
103Information TechnologyAI673811469
104Mechanical EngineeringSCAF118867118867
105Mechanical EngineeringOPFF3587335873
106Mechanical EngineeringAIAF1072710727
107Mechanical EngineeringBCFF5384353843
108Mechanical EngineeringAI55276032
109Mechanical EngineeringST4120758559
110Mechanical EngineeringSCGL5543561959
111Mechanical EngineeringBCGL1655827750
112Mechanical EngineeringBCAF1538115381
113Mechanical EngineeringOPAF95209520
114Mechanical EngineeringOP13419131
115Mechanical EngineeringOPPH7949980593
116Mechanical EngineeringOPGL1201914903
117Mechanical EngineeringSC1652835432
118Mechanical EngineeringBC55948941


Discuss Your Doubts