Meerut Institute of Engineering & Technology opening and closing rank 2009



S.No.Branch NameAllotted Under CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
1Chemical EngineeringBCAF7695476954
2Mechanical EngineeringOPFF6144561445
3Information TechnologyBCGL3301836396
4Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC1007618423
5Mechanical EngineeringBCAF2505925059
6Mechanical EngineeringSC2892367354
7Chemical EngineeringOP577831074
8Chemical EngineeringOPGL2234835153
9Computer Science & EngineeringBC1043924921
10Information TechnologySCGL95539108942
11Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPPH7687676876
12Computer Science & EngineeringSCGL2133353035
13Chemical EngineeringSC45135127857
14Computer Science & EngineeringAI1546815468
15Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPGL905414058
16Computer Science & EngineeringBCGL1869823784
17Computer Science & EngineeringOPGL702315518
18Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringSC63245111156
19Computer Science & EngineeringOPAF2884229402
20Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCAF2120021200
21Computer Science & EngineeringOP66727695
22Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPAF1677721064
23Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBCGL3591940671
24Mechanical EngineeringAIGL2765927659
25Computer Science & EngineeringOPPH116650116650
26Chemical EngineeringBC2562836600
27Electronics & Communication EngineeringOP9183023
28Information TechnologyOPGL1670418289
29Information TechnologyAI1503220999
30Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringSCGL151053176400
31Information TechnologyOPAF2748727487
32Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBC1998828490
33Information TechnologyBCAF5033450334
34Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPFF114126114126
35Mechanical EngineeringSCGL114839156585
36Information TechnologySC76092134481
37Mechanical EngineeringOPGL1582831838
38Mechanical EngineeringBCGL3502854906
39Information TechnologyOP1685961319
40Mechanical EngineeringST128248182775
41Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPGL1717021568
42Computer Science & EngineeringBCPH132263132263
43Mechanical EngineeringOPAF1570621856
44Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC2906170814
45Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringBCAF3996039960
46Information TechnologyBC2554430236
47Computer Science & EngineeringBCAF3535835358
48Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOPAF3088630886
49Mechanical EngineeringBC1258820200
50Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCGL1823324709
51Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCGL2353164014
52Mechanical EngineeringOP158519738
53Chemical EngineeringBCGL3919749476
54Computer Science & EngineeringSC35170104697
55Chemical EngineeringSCGL8172381723
56Electronics & Instrumentation EngineeringOP1586726658
57Computer Science & EngineeringOPFF134745134745


Discuss Your Doubts