J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education opening and closing rank 2009



S.No.Branch NameAllotted Under CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
1Civil EngineeringSC1403622922
2Civil EngineeringBCAF1757517575
3Civil EngineeringSCAF109356109356
4Civil EngineeringOPFF5240052400
5Civil EngineeringSCGL4468945968
6Civil EngineeringOPGL879311496
7Civil EngineeringST2731549632
8Civil EngineeringFWPH5551455514
9Civil EngineeringBCGL2253727049
10Civil EngineeringFWGL69118672
11Civil EngineeringFWOP41695098
12Civil EngineeringBC28249298
13Civil EngineeringOP45417868
14Civil EngineeringOPPH6763367633
15Computer Science & EngineeringSCGL871429755
16Computer Science & EngineeringBCFF7498474984
17Computer Science & EngineeringSCAF7445474454
18Computer Science & EngineeringOPFF1599415994
19Computer Science & EngineeringBCGL825511159
20Computer Science & EngineeringFWGL30666123
21Computer Science & EngineeringSC1060230138
22Computer Science & EngineeringBC43145854
23Computer Science & EngineeringOPGL48476346
24Computer Science & EngineeringOPPH7685589003
25Computer Science & EngineeringFWOP16623598
26Computer Science & EngineeringBCAF1300214723
27Computer Science & EngineeringOP21125305
28Computer Science & EngineeringFWPH4451746786
29Computer Science & EngineeringOPAF41139723
30Computer Science & EngineeringST4807250752
31Electronics & Communication EngineeringAIGL57545754
32Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCGL1015728416
33Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWGL28524807
34Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCPH9931599315
35Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC1361523024
36Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPFF93659365
37Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCFF6172961729
38Electronics & Communication EngineeringAI25574062
39Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWPH4000547834
40Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCGL599510121
41Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCAF4151641516
42Electronics & Communication EngineeringST2727729230
43Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWOP18923638
44Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC34215545
45Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCAF1038810388
46Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPGL48515576
47Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPPH7612883832
48Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPAF58638705
49Electronics & Communication EngineeringOP16064219
50Electrical EngineeringFWGL55666916
51Electrical EngineeringBCGL1142815091
52Electrical EngineeringST5106870246
53Electrical EngineeringFWPH104508115106
54Electrical EngineeringSCGL2915640638
55Electrical EngineeringOPPH67279147000
56Electrical EngineeringBCPH149933149933
57Electrical EngineeringBCFF118906118906
58Electrical EngineeringSCAF6037260372
59Electrical EngineeringOP29246958
60Electrical EngineeringOPAF1009712363
61Electrical EngineeringOPGL69279205
62Electrical EngineeringSC1936634152
63Electrical EngineeringBCAF1471617360
64Electrical EngineeringBC58778519
65Electrical EngineeringOPFF3926039260
66Electrical EngineeringFWOP48775638
67Instrumentation & ControlFWOP597812018
68Instrumentation & ControlBC982615252
69Instrumentation & ControlOP623015289
70Instrumentation & ControlOPFF122341122341
71Instrumentation & ControlBCAF3020630206
72Instrumentation & ControlSC33413118908
73Instrumentation & ControlOPAF2507725077
74Instrumentation & ControlAIGL1356513565
75Instrumentation & ControlBCGL2313426013
76Instrumentation & ControlFWPH8498184981
77Instrumentation & ControlOPGL1162213982
78Instrumentation & ControlFWGL1160011617
79Instrumentation & ControlSCGL6142663445
80Information TechnologyBCPH172668172668
81Information TechnologyAIGL66896689
82Information TechnologyOPGL68108453
83Information TechnologySC3180365104
84Information TechnologyFWOP44187197
85Information TechnologyBCAF2405524468
86Information TechnologyOPFF2914229142
87Information TechnologyBC705910674
88Information TechnologyOPPH142075149988
89Information TechnologyST60656144755
90Information TechnologyOP15428266
91Information TechnologyOPAF954711310
92Information TechnologyAI45646101
93Information TechnologyFWPH89893100367
94Information TechnologySCGL2210445539
95Information TechnologyFWGL63626695
96Information TechnologyBCFF107406107406
97Information TechnologyBCGL1204817175
98Mechanical EngineeringBCFF5640856408
99Mechanical EngineeringSC1310228638
100Mechanical EngineeringOPFF1748717487
101Mechanical EngineeringFWPH5545963248
102Mechanical EngineeringSCAF4133441334
103Mechanical EngineeringST5715359957
104Mechanical EngineeringBCGL1728720312
105Mechanical EngineeringBCPH9313093130
106Mechanical EngineeringFWGL36599537
107Mechanical EngineeringSCGL4187947530
108Mechanical EngineeringOP17075734
109Mechanical EngineeringAI31664440
110Mechanical EngineeringBC50236826
111Mechanical EngineeringOPPH6490964909
112Mechanical EngineeringBCAF1526016978
113Mechanical EngineeringOPGL959011425
114Mechanical EngineeringOPAF1096112823
115Mechanical EngineeringFWOP31574014
116Manufacturing TechnologyBC1538219326
117Manufacturing TechnologyOP690417615
118Manufacturing TechnologyOPAF1693916939
119Manufacturing TechnologyOPGL1474116121
120Manufacturing TechnologyFWOP1027713147
121Manufacturing TechnologySC56925101080
122Manufacturing TechnologyFWGL1426915371
123Manufacturing TechnologyAI81438143
124Manufacturing TechnologyST178479178479
125Manufacturing TechnologyBCAF3147031470
126Manufacturing TechnologySCGL101792101792
127Manufacturing TechnologyOPFF2564625646
128Manufacturing TechnologyFWPH106610106610
129Manufacturing TechnologyBCGL1885537189


Discuss Your Doubts