Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology opening and closing rank 2009



S.No.Branch NameAllotted Under CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
1Civil EngineeringBCGL1143311472
2Civil EngineeringST3920539205
3Civil EngineeringSCAF4813648136
4Civil EngineeringBCFF2288422884
5Civil EngineeringFWGL57925792
6Civil EngineeringOPGL72227854
7Civil EngineeringFWPH4191541915
8Civil EngineeringSCGL1946524847
9Civil EngineeringFWOP28562992
10Civil EngineeringBC41865050
11Civil EngineeringOPAF65206520
12Civil EngineeringSCPH5378153781
13Civil EngineeringBCAF83768376
14Civil EngineeringOPFF1614016140
15Civil EngineeringOP26944456
16Civil EngineeringSC1030116118
17Chemical EngineeringBCPH6675866758
18Chemical EngineeringSCGL2593425934
19Chemical EngineeringSC1760422575
20Chemical EngineeringOPAF78897889
21Chemical EngineeringSTGL6173061730
22Chemical EngineeringBCGL80979523
23Chemical EngineeringFWOP36303630
24Chemical EngineeringBC46635073
25Chemical EngineeringOPGL64146664
26Chemical EngineeringOP39965163
27Chemical EngineeringFWPH5400254002
28Chemical EngineeringFWGL61126112
29Computer Science & EngineeringBC35214697
30Computer Science & EngineeringOPAF58945894
31Computer Science & EngineeringBCAF60956095
32Computer Science & EngineeringSC975519582
33Computer Science & EngineeringOPFF84918491
34Computer Science & EngineeringSCAF4089140891
35Computer Science & EngineeringBCPH3910239102
36Computer Science & EngineeringFWGL34053464
37Computer Science & EngineeringOPPH3379133791
38Computer Science & EngineeringFWPH2989129891
39Computer Science & EngineeringSCGL1739824737
40Computer Science & EngineeringOPGL36485507
41Computer Science & EngineeringOP24434140
42Computer Science & EngineeringST3188331883
43Computer Science & EngineeringBCGL77688270
44Computer Science & EngineeringFWOP14803125
45Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCAF77497749
46Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCFF3969239692
47Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC556015849
48Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC30294669
49Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPGL39825670
50Electronics & Communication EngineeringST3139431394
51Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPAF47014965
52Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCPH4788047880
53Electronics & Communication EngineeringBCGL60176161
54Electronics & Communication EngineeringOP16123722
55Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWPH2912929129
56Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWOP19922500
57Electronics & Communication EngineeringSCGL1998124109
58Electronics & Communication EngineeringOPPH2999229992
59Electronics & Communication EngineeringFWGL17582554
60Electrical EngineeringSC1613017941
61Electrical EngineeringBCPH5460754607
62Electrical EngineeringSCGL2447925908
63Electrical EngineeringFWGL56735923
64Electrical EngineeringOPGL62606568
65Electrical EngineeringOPPH4608546085
66Electrical EngineeringFWPH3597235972
67Electrical EngineeringSCAF3198131981
68Electrical EngineeringBCAF79157915
69Electrical EngineeringFWOP35263778
70Electrical EngineeringBC40834956
71Electrical EngineeringOPAF52716234
72Electrical EngineeringST3401634016
73Electrical EngineeringBCGL86289874
74Electrical EngineeringOP22254336
75Information TechnologyFWOP27453522
76Information TechnologyOP33235066
77Information TechnologyBC47585038
78Information TechnologyFWPH4107741077
79Information TechnologyOPAF73767376
80Information TechnologyBCAF87878787
81Information TechnologyST3511735117
82Information TechnologyOPGL60796186
83Information TechnologyOPPH4567145671
84Information TechnologyFWGL60306030
85Information TechnologySCGL2534325343
86Information TechnologySCAF5619056190
87Information TechnologyBCGL90779282
88Information TechnologySC1705720536
89Mechanical EngineeringFWOP17842353
90Mechanical EngineeringSC1281816560
91Mechanical EngineeringOP3923759
92Mechanical EngineeringOPAF69876987
93Mechanical EngineeringBC41634729
94Mechanical EngineeringFWGL62536253
95Mechanical EngineeringSCGL2182129243
96Mechanical EngineeringBCGL89199923
97Mechanical EngineeringFWPH3296532965
98Mechanical EngineeringST2837328373
99Mechanical EngineeringOPPH4186641866
100Mechanical EngineeringOPGL71067711


Discuss Your Doubts